Detox Learning Center

Can I take your products if I am on the Paleo or Ketogenic diet?

We use Veggie Capsules in our capsulation process. All veggie caps are Kosher and Halal certified.

These Veggie Capsules contain HPMC. - Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose -  HPMC is derived from vegetable cellulose. 100% natural, these capsules contain no preservatives, gelatin, wheat, gluten, animal by-products or starch, and they are made from pure cellulose of either pine or poplar.